PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Privacy statement

Zfishing Sport Wholesale s.r.o. as the escrow operator www.zfishingsport.cz and www.zfishingsport.com declares that all personal data are strictly confidential and are protected by Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data.

Zfishing Sports Wholesale does not collect any personal data that could identify a specific person except when a person provides the company with these data on a voluntary basis. Such data may be obtained when a person voluntarily registers to use the services of www.zfishingsport.com, participates in surveys, participates in voting, etc. Any personal information identifying a particular person will not be passed on or sold to a third party, except when the user will be notified when the data is collected.

Zfishing Sport Wholesale reserves the right to conduct analysis of user behavior on its website. These analyzes include, for example, traffic counting, the number of users who see the banner ad, and the number of clicks per banner, which is also available to individual advertisers - always as a statistic report, not by name. Users should also note that data that they voluntarily provide to forums or other automatically generated sites may be used by a third party. However, such use of personal information can not be controlled and Zfishing Sport Wholesale can not bear for this and will not be held responsible.

Users should be aware of the fact that some user information can be automatically collected during our standard server operations (such as the IP address of the user's computer) and also when using cookies (small text files that are stored on the user's computer and server according to they can recognize the user who has visited him before, and then record his behavior and adapt, for example, design and content, or better target advertising campaigns). Cookies are not programs that could cause damage to the user's computer. Most browsers offer the option of not accepting cookies - but the ecommerce store will not run properly without cookies enabled.

At the request of the user, Zfishing Sport Wholesale will take all financially reasonable steps to remove any user's personal data.

Valid from 25.05.2018